About the General Personal Data Protection Act (the LGPD)

The LGPD (Law 13.709/2018 - LGPD) was created to bring security to the relationships that need to deal with the data of individuals. Given the large volume of personal data currently processed around the world, the need for regulation in our country, through the law, to guarantee privacy and informative self-determination for all of us became clear. This communication channel is part of the actions developed by Águas Negras SA Indústria de Papel in search of complete adequacy, service and respect for the law and for you, the data subjects. In addition to this, we make available all our Data Protection Policies and Cookie Policy , which you can access for any further questions.

Legal provision Law No. 13.709 of August 14, 2018. Article 41, §1º:

" The identity and contact information of the person in charge must be publicly disclosed, in a clear and objective manner, preferably on the controller's website. "

Holder's Rights

This exclusive contact area in the form of the LGPD was created so that you, the data subject, can exercise your rights, provided for in article 18 of Law 13.709/2018. Below you can request information or request the adjustments you deem pertinent regarding the protection of your personal data.

 

Simplified answers about the existence or not of the processing of your personal data or related to the data processing structure will be provided within 72 hours, counting from the request. More complex inquiries or those that represent a greater volume for gathering information will be provided within 15 days, contacting the application.

 

The personal data collected through the form below will be treated based on the treatment of Legitimate Interest, pursuant to article 7, item IX, of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (Law 13.709/2018 - LGPD). The data will only be saved for the time necessary to meet your demand.

 

In case of doubts about data processing , contacts can also be made directly to Coremax's Data Protection Officer Mr. Eucio Cleber Luchtenberg by e-mail lgpd@aguasnegras.eco.br .

arrow&v
file upload

Thanks!

Privacy Policy

This exclusive contact area in the form of the LGPD was created so that you, the data subject, can exercise your rights, provided for in article 18 of Law 13.709/2018. Below you can request information or request the adjustments you deem pertinent regarding the protection of your personal data. Machete  download our Privacy Policy by clicking on the PDF on the side or read in detail  on here:

Cookie Policy